Summit Program

Thursday 19 March 2020

Various arrival times Visitors arrive & are transported throughout the day from Danang Airport to Hoi-An accommodation.
5.00 – 5:30 Speakers Meeting up & Final Check
6:30-8:00pm Registration, Welcome & Networking Drinks (non alcoholic)

Day 1: Friday 20 March 2020

Conference Program
6:-8:o0am Delegates Activity:                               Yoga by the pool or Guide Bicycle Tour     (8.30am Late-comers’ registration)
9:00-10:15am Welcome Breakfast: Joane & Kerre
The Reasons -The Bridge – The Future
10:15-11:00am Phyllis Fisher, USA
Using Our Instinctual  &              Innate/Natural Intelligence
11:-11:30am  Meet & Greet Morning Tea
11:30-12:15pm Elaine Stoekel, Australia
Healthier and Happier Consultants
12:30-1:30pm Fun Networking Vietnamese Buffet
1:30-2:30pm
2:30-3:15pm Hasnah BTE A Rahman, Singapore
Developing Innovative Marketing Techniques
3:15-3:45pm Afternoon Tea
3:45-4:45pm Virtual  Presentations
Maha Lahode Switzerland
Working with the Medical Professions
4:45-5:30pm Dr Hugh Quigley, Ireland
Working with Disadvantaged Families
5:30-6:15pm
6:30-8:30pm
9:00pm

Day 2: Saturday 21 March 2020

Conference Program
6-9 am
7-9 am
10:30 -11.15am Natalie Cossar, Australia
Courage to Committ to SleepTalk® Success
11:15-12:00am Michelle Mayur, Australia
Acquired Brain Injury results
12:00-2:00pm Topical Tables  Lunch
Process Pricing & Packages Ideas, Tips for Group Presentations, Social Media Secrets Online Marketing, Local Marketing & Networking, Mainstream & Research Opportunities
2:30-3:15pm Beryl Comar, UAE
An Alternative to the Top Hat Explanation
3:15-3:45pm Afternoon tea
3:45-4:30pm Primary Presentation
Joyce Hue, Malaysia
PHD Presentation
4:45- 5pm Last minute Nominations
 5 – 6pm
6:30-9:30pm

Day 3: Sunday 22 March 2020

Conference Program
Before 7:00am
7:00 Team Building Begins
9:30 -1:0am “Discovering Hoi An”
1:00-2:00pm Delegates get Lunch & make their way back to Silk Village
2:00-2:30pm Trainers Meeting
2:30-3:15pm Cheryl Elman, USA
Utilising Conferences to Build Your Business
3:15-3:30pm Afternoon Tea
3:30-4:30pm Primary Presentation
Carla Pahl, Hong Kong
The Three CCC & Case History
Raphaela da Silva Alencar, Brazil
Start-up Overcoming Legal Ramification
5.15 – 6:15pm
7:15-9:30pm
10pm

Day 4: Monday 23 March 2020

Please see the Post Summit Workshops